Property 5

$485,000

469 Mountain View Dr, Walton, NY 13856

2beds
2baths
1,441sqft
$337/sqft

About this property

This true log cabin home features a main living room space with cathedral ceilings and exposed beams, a custom chef's kitchen, wrap-around deck, and a detached 2 car garage with a full 1 bed 1 bath guest unit above. True to the road name -there are sprawling southerly mountain views from the deck and yard. The Beaver M…

🚀 Get Matched with the Best STR Agent in Any STR Market