Property 5

$469,000

130 Moosehead Trail Highway, Belfast, ME 04915

3beds
2baths
1,958sqft
$240/sqft

About this property

Nestled on a beautiful and private site just 5 miles from downtown Belfast, this unique property offers two homes surrounded by stone walls, and a picturesque pond. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an inviting interior highlighted by large rooms, vaulted ceilings, skylights, warm wood finishes, and ch…

🚀 Get Matched with the Best STR Agent in Any STR Market